HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

87, LIGHT OAKS ROAD, M6 8WP

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,054

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £270,866£300,000
Estimated value: £248,054Last sold (Dec 2023): £273,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near M6 8WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HALLWOOD AVENUE
M6 8WW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659D88%
17 HILLCREST
M6 8JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00068£2,059D86%
118 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,50073£3,034D86%
22 AVONDALE DRIVE
M6 7PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00073£3,863D86%
64 BURNSIDE AVENUE
M6 8WR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,50069£4,080D86%
192 CROMWELL ROAD
M6 6DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00075£2,160D85%
42 SWINTON PARK ROAD
M6 7WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00065£4,077D85%
19 ORLANDA AVENUE
M6 8FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£258,00076£3,395D85%
81 HAYFIELD ROAD
M6 8QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,86682£3,303D84%
147 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,00083£3,398C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address