HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

4, GLOUCESTER ROAD, M6 8PP

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,100

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £292,000£425,000
Estimated value: £311,100Last sold (Aug 2004): £78,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M6 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ODESSA AVENUE
M6 8LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000100£2,850D89%
34 GLOUCESTER ROAD
M6 8PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000102£2,157D88%
34 GLOUCESTER ROAD
M6 8PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000102£2,157D88%
167 CLAREMONT ROAD
M6 8PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000114£3,728D86%
13 RUDYARD ROAD
M6 7QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00095£3,947D86%
15 LONGTON ROAD
M6 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,65096£3,111D86%
2 NORMANTON AVENUE
M6 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00094£2,447D85%
159 ECCLES OLD ROAD
M6 8FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D84%
22 ORME AVENUE
M6 8LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00089£3,371D84%
119 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00084£3,476D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address