HouseValuation
Home·M6·Valuation

7, VENESTA AVENUE, M6 8FE

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£289,323

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £298,650£375,000
Estimated value: £289,323Last sold (Feb 2014): £140,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near M6 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 LANCASTER ROAD
M6 8WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00084£3,476D87%
11 ODESSA AVENUE
M6 8LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000100£2,850D86%
21 HALLWOOD AVENUE
M6 8WW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659D85%
13 RUDYARD ROAD
M6 7QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00095£3,947D83%
54 CHOLMONDELEY ROAD
M6 8PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00084£3,726C83%
15 LONGTON ROAD
M6 7QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,65096£3,111D83%
6A CHASELEY ROAD
M6 7DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50092£2,799E82%
6A CHASELEY ROAD
M6 7DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50092£2,799E82%
2 NORMANTON AVENUE
M6 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00094£2,447D82%
11 VESTRIS DRIVE
M6 8EL · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,00098£3,061E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address