HouseValuation
Home·M5·Valuation

7, THORNFIELD STREET, M5 5FD

Terraced·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£154,872

Median £2,868/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £173,000£232,000
Estimated value: £154,872Last sold (Jun 2015): £74,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near M5 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THORNFIELD STREET
M5 5FD · Terraced
Mar 2025£150,00056£2,679D84%
15 EMERSON STREET
M5 5HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00068£2,544D81%
38 GORE AVENUE
M5 5JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00057£3,596E80%
29 EMERSON STREET
M5 5HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£121,00074£1,635F76%
33 EMERSON STREET
M5 5HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00068£2,868C75%
2A WYTHOP GARDENS
M5 4QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D75%
MONKS COURT (FLAT 6) CANTERBURY GARDENS
M5 5AJ · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00057£2,368D75%
MILLERS COURT (9) CANTERBURY GARDENS
M5 5AT · Terraced
Jul 2025£230,00070£3,286D74%
19 NATIONAL DRIVE
M5 3AZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£232,00058£4,000C74%
11 HULTON STREET
M5 3GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00045£3,000C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address