HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

56, EVEREST ROAD, M46 9WT

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,382

Median £2,514/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £176,000£240,000
Estimated value: £158,382Last sold (Mar 2015): £82,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near M46 9WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 EVEREST ROAD
M46 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00061£2,295C90%
62 SPA ROAD
M46 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C90%
1 MATLOCK CLOSE
M46 9BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00070£3,429C89%
42 UPTON ROAD
M46 9RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986D88%
14 BRACKEN ROAD
M46 9BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00054£3,426C88%
11 KENT ROAD
M46 9TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£164,85070£2,355C88%
105 EVEREST ROAD
M46 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00062£2,339C87%
8 MARDALE CLOSE
M46 9WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£62,50063£992C87%
44 HUNT STREET
M46 9JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00067£3,358D86%
8 RAINBOW DRIVE
M46 9ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,00070£2,514B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address