Estimated value
£220,964
Median £2,986/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £240,000£392,500
Estimated value: £220,964Last sold (May 2024): £215,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M46 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 LANSDOWNE ROAD M46 9HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 84 | £4,673 | D | 87% |
8 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 70 | £2,514 | B | 85% |
62 SPA ROAD M46 9NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 84% |
1 MATLOCK CLOSE M46 9BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 83% |
9 VALENTINES ROAD M46 0LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £361,000 | 80 | £4,513 | C | 83% |
42 UPTON ROAD M46 9RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | D | 82% |
11 KENT ROAD M46 9TF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £164,850 | 70 | £2,355 | C | 82% |
173 TYLDESLEY ROAD M46 9AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 81% |
9 SHALEWOOD COURT M46 0SN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £277,500 | 82 | £3,384 | C | 81% |