Estimated value
£122,200
Median £2,600/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £140,000£185,000
Estimated value: £122,200Last sold (Aug 2006): £45,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M46 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £108,950 | 50 | £2,179 | D | 84% |
32 RAILWAY STREET M46 0HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 52 | £2,404 | C | 83% |
35B NORTH CROFT M46 0SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | C | 82% |
14 BRACKEN ROAD M46 9BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 82% |
35 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 50 | £2,800 | D | 81% |
198 WIGAN ROAD M46 0LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 57 | £2,833 | C | 79% |
63 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | C | 78% |
58 RIVINGTON STREET M46 0PE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 50 | £2,600 | C | 76% |
281 LEIGH ROAD M46 0PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 56 | £1,554 | D | 76% |