Estimated value
£120,672
Median £2,514/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£240,000
Estimated value: £120,672Last sold (Apr 2019): £80,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near M46 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BRACKEN ROAD M46 9BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 88% |
35 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 50 | £2,800 | D | 87% |
63 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | C | 84% |
105 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 81% |
8 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 70 | £2,514 | B | 79% |
114A FACTORY STREET WEST M46 0EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | D | 79% |
33 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £108,950 | 50 | £2,179 | D | 78% |
62 SPA ROAD M46 9NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 78% |