HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

40, RAINBOW DRIVE, M46 9ND

Detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,416

Median £3,384/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £250,000£392,500
Estimated value: £250,416Last sold (Aug 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M46 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 LANSDOWNE ROAD
M46 9HL · Detached
Feb 2026£392,50084£4,673D87%
8 RAINBOW DRIVE
M46 9ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,00070£2,514B85%
62 SPA ROAD
M46 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C84%
1 MATLOCK CLOSE
M46 9BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00070£3,429C83%
9 VALENTINES ROAD
M46 0LD · Detached
Dec 2025£361,00080£4,513C83%
42 UPTON ROAD
M46 9RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986D82%
11 KENT ROAD
M46 9TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£164,85070£2,355C82%
173 TYLDESLEY ROAD
M46 9AD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D81%
9 SHALEWOOD COURT
M46 0SN · Detached
Oct 2025£277,50082£3,384C81%
30 CARR BROOK DRIVE
M46 9HT · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00057£6,579C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address