Estimated value
£168,438
Median £2,514/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £176,000£240,000
Estimated value: £168,438Last sold (Dec 2007): £110,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near M46 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 RAINBOW DRIVE M46 9ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 70 | £2,514 | B | 91% |
63 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | C | 90% |
62 SPA ROAD M46 9NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 90% |
1 MATLOCK CLOSE M46 9BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 89% |
42 UPTON ROAD M46 9RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | D | 88% |
11 KENT ROAD M46 9TF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £164,850 | 70 | £2,355 | C | 88% |
105 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 87% |
8 MARDALE CLOSE M46 9WZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £62,500 | 63 | £992 | C | 87% |
44 HUNT STREET M46 9JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | D | 86% |