HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

49, CUMBERLAND ROAD, M46 9LR

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,978

Median £2,462/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £235,000£345,000
Estimated value: £292,978Last sold (Nov 2022): £243,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near M46 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MEADOWBANK AVENUE
M46 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451D90%
38 CAR BANK STREET
M46 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000116£1,724D88%
46 CHANTERS AVENUE
M46 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00092£3,424D84%
6 LOW GREEN
M46 9HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000132£2,462D84%
14 FRESHFIELD AVENUE
M46 9PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£107,00087£1,230D81%
194 BOLTON ROAD
M46 9HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000119£2,899E81%
34 GREENFIELD ROAD
M46 9LW · Detached
Jan 2026£85,000109£780C80%
272 LEIGH ROAD
M46 0PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00085£2,765D79%
14 FRESHFIELD AVENUE
M46 9PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£70,00087£805D79%
42 UPTON ROAD
M46 9RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00072£2,986D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address