HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

4, MALVERN AVENUE, M46 9LP

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,975

Median £2,635/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £223,975Last sold (May 2025): £217,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M46 9LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MALVERN AVENUE
M46 9LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00074£2,595D92%
45 BLACKSMITHS FOLD
M46 9DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00082£3,232C87%
46 CHANTERS AVENUE
M46 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00092£3,424D87%
11 BLACKSMITHS FOLD
M46 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00085£3,824C86%
30 LABURNUM AVENUE
M46 9DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,00077£3,078C85%
50 BOLTON OLD ROAD
M46 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532D85%
173 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
M46 9GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00074£2,635D85%
12 NORFOLK ROAD
M46 9PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00077£2,078C85%
8 OXFORD ROAD
M46 9GB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,00088£1,784C85%
13 GREENDALE
M46 9JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00080£2,313C84%

Dig deeper into this address