Estimated value
£350,779
Median £2,899/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £355,000£535,000
Estimated value: £350,779Last sold (Nov 2012): £223,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near M46 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
194 BOLTON ROAD M46 9HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | E | 87% |
34 GREENFIELD ROAD M46 9LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 109 | £780 | C | 86% |
173 TYLDESLEY ROAD M46 9AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 84% |
42 MEADOWBANK AVENUE M46 9LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 96 | £3,958 | D | 84% |
26 BROADWAY M46 9HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 110 | £4,864 | E | 83% |
15 ALDFORD DRIVE M46 9SU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 105 | £3,286 | C | 82% |
38 CAR BANK STREET M46 9NJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 116 | £1,724 | D | 82% |
13 WARREN CLOSE M46 9RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £378,000 | 142 | £2,662 | D | 82% |
2 CATON DRIVE M46 0NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 115 | £3,130 | C | 82% |