HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

28, CHANTERS AVENUE, M46 9EF

Semi-detached·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,926

Median £2,462/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £378,000£595,000
Estimated value: £425,926Last sold (Jul 2018): £243,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M46 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 CHANTERS AVENUE
M46 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00092£3,424D84%
42 MARTON DRIVE
M46 9WA · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000156£2,276C81%
237 WIGAN ROAD
M46 0GB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000176£2,330E81%
8 MEADOWBANK AVENUE
M46 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451D78%
277 BOLTON ROAD
M46 9HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£410,000173£2,370D78%
6 LOW GREEN
M46 9HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000132£2,462D78%
18 WOODLANDS DRIVE
M46 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£530,000183£2,896E76%
38 CAR BANK STREET
M46 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000116£1,724D76%
12 HIGH BANK
M46 9HZ · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000181£3,287C76%
13 WARREN CLOSE
M46 9RY · Detached
Dec 2025£378,000142£2,662D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address