Estimated value
£130,984
Median £2,339/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £145,000£737,000
Estimated value: £130,984Last sold (Dec 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near M46 9DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 FLETCHER STREET M46 0UB · Other | Jan 2026 | £737,000 | 61 | £12,082 | B | 81% |
63 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | C | 78% |
14 HIGH STREET M46 9DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,000 | 64 | £1,656 | C | 76% |
14 BRACKEN ROAD M46 9BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 76% |
105 EVEREST ROAD M46 9NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 75% |
8 MARDALE CLOSE M46 9WZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £62,500 | 63 | £992 | C | 75% |
30 CARR BROOK DRIVE M46 9HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 57 | £6,579 | C | 75% |
88 TYLDESLEY ROAD M46 9DG · Other | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
198 WIGAN ROAD M46 0LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,500 | 57 | £2,833 | C | 73% |
12 GADBURY FOLD M46 0GX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | C | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address