HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

2, KNIGHTS CLOSE, M46 0TE

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£268,800

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £252,000£385,000
Estimated value: £268,800Last sold (Mar 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M46 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KNIGHTS CLOSE
M46 0TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,500105£2,357B88%
38 GADBURY FOLD
M46 0GX · Detached
Feb 2026£306,00096£3,188C87%
REAR OF 313 (ROSE COTTAGE) LEIGH ROAD
M46 0PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000100£2,000C87%
REAR OF 313 (ROSE COTTAGE) LEIGH ROAD
M46 0PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£200,000100£2,000C87%
2 CATON DRIVE
M46 0NY · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000115£3,130C87%
9 SWAN GROVE
M46 0GW · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000118£3,263C84%
9 KNIGHTS CLOSE
M46 0TE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£252,000105£2,400B83%
26 THREADNEEDLE PLACE
M46 0TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00098£2,776B82%
7 KNIGHTS CLOSE
M46 0TE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£247,500105£2,357B81%
34 GREENFIELD ROAD
M46 9LW · Detached
Jan 2026£85,000109£780C81%

Dig deeper into this address