HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

9, GLOUCESTER STREET, M46 0JS

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,615

Median £2,535/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £225,615Last sold (Jul 2014): £86,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M46 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
272 LEIGH ROAD
M46 0PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00085£2,765D90%
2 CAMBRIDGE STREET
M46 0BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00092£1,728D89%
15 BRIERFIELD AVENUE
M46 0FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00083£2,048D88%
19 WORTHING GROVE
M46 0LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00088£2,614D86%
8 MEADOWBANK AVENUE
M46 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000102£2,451D85%
46 CHANTERS AVENUE
M46 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00092£3,424D85%
339 GLOUCESTER STREET
M46 0JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D84%
176 LOVERS LANE
M46 0PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£218,00086£2,535D84%
1 WORTHINGTON FOLD
M46 0NJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00083£2,892D84%
131 CAR BANK STREET
M46 0HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00076£2,158D83%

Dig deeper into this address