HouseValuation
Home·M46·Valuation

331, GLOUCESTER STREET, M46 0JD

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£174,624

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,950Median £190,000£240,000
Estimated value: £174,624Last sold (Nov 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M46 0JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
339 GLOUCESTER STREET
M46 0JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D87%
4 SECOND AVENUE
M46 0JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00074£2,568C87%
10 VALENTINES ROAD
M46 0LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00067£3,209C86%
63 EVEREST ROAD
M46 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00061£2,295C85%
122 FLAPPER FOLD LANE
M46 0HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00066£2,197D85%
52 LAMBETH STREET
M46 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00069£3,261D85%
39 HOPE FOLD AVENUE
M46 0BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£99,95067£1,492E85%
62 SPA ROAD
M46 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C85%
1 MATLOCK CLOSE
M46 9BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00070£3,429C84%
44 STOTHERT STREET
M46 0TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00062£3,145B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address