Estimated value
£187,088
Median £2,126/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £175,500£185,000
Estimated value: £187,088Last sold (Aug 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near M46 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 STANLEY STREET M46 0AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 88 | £1,682 | C | 91% |
39 WARDOUR STREET M46 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | C | 88% |
58 HAMILTON STREET M46 0AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 87% |
212 BAG LANE M46 0JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 78 | £1,795 | C | 87% |
339 GLOUCESTER STREET M46 0JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 87% |
131 CAR BANK STREET M46 0HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 76 | £2,158 | D | 86% |
71 STANLEY STREET M46 0AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 86% |
70 NORTH CROFT M46 0SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £183,000 | 76 | £2,408 | C | 86% |
366 WIGAN ROAD M46 0QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,500 | 87 | £2,017 | D | 85% |