HouseValuation
Home·M45·Valuation

2, TWEEDSDALE CLOSE, M45 8ND

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,651

Median £3,643/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £200,000£284,000
Estimated value: £207,651Last sold (Jun 2006): £102,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M45 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 HEATHFIELD ROAD
M45 8PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00058£3,103C86%
4 RIVERMEAD WAY
M45 8SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£284,00074£3,838C85%
3 WINGATE DRIVE
M45 7GX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00056£4,464C84%
3 PILKINGTON DRIVE
M45 8JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00056£3,536C84%
2 HAWKSTONE AVENUE
M45 7PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00063£2,190C82%
18 KINGSLEY AVENUE
M45 8HA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00064£3,125C82%
23 HOLLY FOLD
M45 8SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00053£3,679D82%
12 BERWICK AVENUE
M45 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,00065£3,754D81%
18 KINGSLEY AVENUE
M45 8HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£180,00064£2,813C80%
20 WATERDALE DRIVE
M45 8SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00070£3,643D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address