Estimated value
£330,068
Median £3,838/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £320,000£445,000
Estimated value: £330,068Last sold (Jun 2025): £360,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near M45 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BILLBERRY CLOSE M45 8BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 90 | £4,033 | C | 97% |
4 RIVERMEAD WAY M45 8SF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £284,000 | 74 | £3,838 | C | 85% |
16A RIBBLE DRIVE M45 8WJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £224,000 | 78 | £2,872 | C | 85% |
10 TWEEDSDALE CLOSE M45 8ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 77 | £3,247 | C | 83% |
56 ALBERT ROAD M45 8AF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 83 | £3,795 | C | 83% |
58 PEVERIL CLOSE M45 6NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 82% |
14 CARLISLE CLOSE M45 6TH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | C | 80% |
69 WINGATE DRIVE M45 7GX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 80% |
4 STANWAY ROAD M45 8EG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | C | 80% |