HouseValuation
Home·M45·Valuation

23, BEVERLEY CLOSE, M45 8BB

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,480

Median £3,536/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £198,000£305,000
Estimated value: £194,480Last sold (Sept 2019): £144,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M45 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HOLLY FOLD
M45 8SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00053£3,679D85%
2 BEVERLEY CLOSE
M45 8BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£182,00056£3,250D84%
95 HEATHFIELD ROAD
M45 8PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00058£3,103C83%
20 WATERDALE DRIVE
M45 8SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00070£3,643D82%
16 BEVERLEY CLOSE
M45 8BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£160,00054£2,963C82%
3 WINGATE DRIVE
M45 7GX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00056£4,464C81%
3 PILKINGTON DRIVE
M45 8JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,00056£3,536C81%
1 GRAYSON AVENUE
M45 8HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00071£4,296D80%
12 BEVERLEY CLOSE
M45 8BB · Terraced
Jun 2025£182,00057£3,193C80%
14 OXBOW WAY
M45 8SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£214,00067£3,194D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address