Estimated value
£359,534
Median £2,947/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,500Median £320,000£382,500
Estimated value: £359,534Last sold (Feb 2015): £115,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near M45 7WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 BURY OLD ROAD M45 6TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £331,000 | 123 | £2,691 | D | 82% |
41 ASHBOURNE GROVE M45 7NL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 116 | £3,060 | C | 82% |
20 DALESWOOD AVENUE M45 7WP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 76 | £3,118 | C | 82% |
74 ASHBOURNE GROVE M45 7WL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 114 | £3,355 | D | 82% |
37 MODE HILL LANE M45 8JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 126 | £2,560 | B | 81% |
147 PARK LANE M45 7GT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | C | 81% |
36 LILY HILL STREET M45 7JB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £193,500 | 112 | £1,728 | C | 80% |
1 PARK TERRACE M45 7HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 101 | £2,079 | C | 80% |
26 WILTON STREET M45 7EU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £319,000 | 129 | £2,473 | D | 80% |