Estimated value
£235,828
Median £3,103/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £226,500£277,500
Estimated value: £235,828Last sold (Dec 2025): £237,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M45 7WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 LILY HILL STREET M45 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £241,000 | 76 | £3,171 | C | 90% |
43 LILY HILL STREET M45 7GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £241,000 | 71 | £3,394 | C | 89% |
34 LILY HILL STREET M45 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 87% |
25 CHARNLEY STREET M45 6BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | C | 85% |
72 NIPPER LANE M45 7RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,500 | 73 | £3,103 | D | 85% |
18 OXFORD AVENUE M45 6DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
13 PARK AVENUE M45 7PZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 79 | £3,165 | C | 84% |
2 THORP STREET M45 7TH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £277,500 | 75 | £3,700 | D | 83% |
49 MERSEY DRIVE M45 8LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £211,000 | 86 | £2,453 | D | 83% |