HouseValuation
Home·M45·Valuation

14, DALESWOOD AVENUE, M45 7WP

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,335

Median £3,355/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £255,000£450,000
Estimated value: £258,335Last sold (May 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M45 7WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DALESWOOD AVENUE
M45 7WP · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,00076£3,118C88%
47 MAPLE AVENUE
M45 7EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00066£6,818C86%
10 KINGS AVENUE
M45 7DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,00074£3,797D86%
4 PARK AVENUE
M45 7PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00075£2,933C86%
4 RIVERMEAD WAY
M45 8SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£284,00074£3,838C86%
16A RIBBLE DRIVE
M45 8WJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£224,00078£2,872C86%
69 WINGATE DRIVE
M45 7GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00092£3,478C85%
19 LONDON STREET
M45 7ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,50077£2,760C85%
19 MAPLE AVENUE
M45 7EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00076£3,355C85%
54 LILY HILL STREET
M45 7JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£241,00076£3,171C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address