Estimated value
£490,637
Median £3,689/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £485,000£560,000
Estimated value: £490,637Last sold (Jun 2017): £340,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M45 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 TEN ACRE DRIVE M45 7LP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 127 | £4,409 | D | 91% |
44 MARLE CROFT M45 7NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | D | 90% |
9 ACORN CLOSE M45 7BL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | D | 89% |
5 THE FAIRWAYS M45 7BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 129 | £3,953 | D | 88% |
5 STANDMOOR ROAD M45 7PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £467,500 | 132 | £3,542 | D | 85% |
74 ASHBOURNE GROVE M45 7WL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 114 | £3,355 | D | 85% |
1 STANDMOOR ROAD M45 7PJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £557,000 | 151 | £3,689 | D | 85% |
390 BURY NEW ROAD M45 7SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 151 | £2,517 | D | 84% |
1A OXBOW WAY M45 8SG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 123 | £3,496 | C | 82% |