HouseValuation
Home·M45·Valuation

12, SPRING GROVE, M45 7RT

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,634

Median £3,294/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £355,000£395,000
Estimated value: £365,634Last sold (Sept 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M45 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ASHBOURNE GROVE
M45 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000116£3,060C88%
74 ASHBOURNE GROVE
M45 7WL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,500114£3,355D88%
69 WINGATE DRIVE
M45 7GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00092£3,478C85%
30 ST JOSEPHS AVENUE
M45 6NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,500107£3,294C85%
59 WINGATE DRIVE
M45 7GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000116£3,405D85%
1 WEST AVENUE
M45 7SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000107£2,477D85%
8 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
M45 7RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£383,000118£3,246C84%
33 RADCLIFFE NEW ROAD
M45 7QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,500106£2,476D84%
351 BURY NEW ROAD
M45 7SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£365,000100£3,650C83%
4 WEST VIEW GROVE
M45 7NQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£318,00099£3,212C82%

Dig deeper into this address