Estimated value
£383,135
Median £4,033/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £363,000£480,000
Estimated value: £383,135Last sold (Feb 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M45 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DEANE CLOSE M45 7LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | E | 86% |
58 PEVERIL CLOSE M45 6NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 85% |
14 SANDGATE ROAD M45 6WG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 102 | £2,814 | D | 84% |
18 HEY CROFT M45 7HX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | D | 83% |
33 BILLBERRY CLOSE M45 8BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 90 | £4,033 | C | 83% |
12 HIGHER CROFT M45 7LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 107 | £4,252 | C | 83% |
69 WINGATE DRIVE M45 7GX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 82% |
4 STANDMOOR ROAD M45 7PN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 92 | £4,837 | C | 82% |
3 BIRKDALE AVENUE M45 7QU · Detached | May 2025 | £480,000 | 102 | £4,706 | D | 82% |