Estimated value
£306,774
Median £2,691/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £319,000£395,000
Estimated value: £306,774Last sold (May 2014): £160,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near M45 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 BURY OLD ROAD M45 6TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £331,000 | 123 | £2,691 | D | 82% |
74 ASHBOURNE GROVE M45 7WL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 114 | £3,355 | D | 82% |
8 EGERTON ROAD M45 7EX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £310,000 | 118 | £2,627 | E | 81% |
1 PARK TERRACE M45 7HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 101 | £2,079 | C | 80% |
26 WILTON STREET M45 7EU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £319,000 | 129 | £2,473 | D | 80% |
59 WINGATE DRIVE M45 7GX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 116 | £3,405 | D | 79% |
6 PARK CLOSE M45 7EJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 129 | £2,791 | E | 79% |
1 WEST AVENUE M45 7SA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 79% |
17 NIPPER LANE M45 7RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,000 | 89 | £3,000 | D | 78% |