Estimated value
£215,175
Median £2,869/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,500Median £203,730£255,500
Estimated value: £215,175Last sold (Sept 2024): £225,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M45 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CHARNLEY STREET M45 6BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | C | 90% |
18 OXFORD AVENUE M45 6DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | C | 89% |
2 NUTTALL AVENUE M45 6QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | C | 88% |
44 DUDLEY AVENUE M45 6BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £171,500 | 69 | £2,486 | C | 87% |
7 ALEXANDRA AVENUE M45 6DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | C | 87% |
8 LIVSEY STREET M45 6AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,500 | 70 | £3,650 | C | 87% |
7 CLARENCE AVENUE M45 6EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,730 | 71 | £2,869 | C | 86% |
16 ARGYLE AVENUE M45 6DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £186,000 | 72 | £2,583 | C | 86% |
14 LIVSEY STREET M45 6AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | D | 86% |