HouseValuation
Home·M45·Valuation

4, DALTON AVENUE, M45 6DF

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,674

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £283,500£350,000
Estimated value: £288,674Last sold (Jul 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near M45 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WINDSOR AVENUE
M45 6BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,50078£3,635D90%
22 DALTON AVENUE
M45 6DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£252,00071£3,549D87%
16 LANCASTER AVENUE
M45 6DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00087£3,448D87%
44 PEVERIL CLOSE
M45 6NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00084£3,036D87%
42 DERBY ROAD
M45 6TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,56693£3,286D85%
20 MORLEY STREET
M45 6GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00083£3,313D85%
48 KENILWORTH AVENUE
M45 6TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00084£3,095D85%
58 PEVERIL CLOSE
M45 6NR · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00089£3,933D84%
10 KINGS AVENUE
M45 7DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,00074£3,797D84%
69 WINGATE DRIVE
M45 7GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00092£3,478C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address