Estimated value
£148,784
Median £2,188/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £140,000£253,000
Estimated value: £148,784Last sold (Aug 2021): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near M43 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 EGERTON MEWS M43 6TS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | D | 81% |
22 ST JOHNS AVENUE M43 7HE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | C | 80% |
4 EGERTON MEWS M43 6TS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 58 | £1,776 | E | 80% |
59 BELL CLOUGH ROAD M43 7NS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 79% |
ALCONBURY COURT (FLAT 1) WILLIAMSON LANE M43 7ZR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 54 | £1,806 | C | 79% |
12 SCOTT ROAD M43 7UY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | D | 79% |
26 HAWTHORN ROAD M43 7HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £253,000 | 75 | £3,373 | D | 79% |
14 GREENSIDE CRESCENT M43 7RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | D | 78% |
41 BRIARWOOD AVENUE M43 7RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | D | 78% |