HouseValuation
Home·M43·Valuation

76, BAGULEY STREET, M43 7BB

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,668

Median £3,428/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £277,668Last sold (Feb 2010): £105,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M43 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 BAGULEY STREET
M43 7BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148C92%
33 CHAPPELL ROAD
M43 7WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00090£2,833C88%
12 SCOTT ROAD
M43 7UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00072£3,472D88%
26 HAWTHORN ROAD
M43 7HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£253,00075£3,373D88%
65 BAGULEY STREET
M43 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£260,00086£3,023C87%
121 SHELLEY GROVE
M43 7YE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00087£3,448C87%
35 HOLLYBANK
M43 7SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00081£3,951C86%
1 TEWKESBURY AVENUE
M43 7NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00072£1,944C86%
22 HAWTHORN ROAD
M43 7HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00073£3,493C86%
69 CLOUGH ROAD
M43 7WG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,50069£3,428C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address