HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

8, ORME CLOSE, M41 9RD

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,828

Median £2,939/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £169,000£210,000
Estimated value: £152,828Last sold (Mar 2021): £95,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near M41 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HARCOURT CLOSE
M41 9NB · Flat
Nov 2025£169,00058£2,914E84%
4 LIME TREE CLOSE
M41 9LR · Flat
Nov 2025£144,00049£2,939C84%
55 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UP · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00059£3,305D82%
BRENTWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 11) FLIXTON ROAD
M41 5GS · Flat
Oct 2025£152,50059£2,585D81%
BRENTWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 16) FLIXTON ROAD
M41 5GS · Flat
Oct 2025£205,00059£3,475D81%
143 MOORSIDE ROAD
M41 5RJ · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00045£2,444C81%
54 HARCOURT CLOSE
M41 9NB · Flat
Sept 2025£190,00044£4,318D79%
3A AMBLESIDE ROAD
M41 6PL · Flat
Feb 2026£164,00067£2,448D79%
2 ALBANY COURT
M41 5RH · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00056£3,750E78%
6 TILBY CLOSE
M41 6JN · Flat
Oct 2025£132,00046£2,870C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address