Estimated value
£147,620
Median £3,355/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £144,000£190,000
Estimated value: £147,620Last sold (Mar 2025): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near M41 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LIME TREE CLOSE M41 9LR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 49 | £2,939 | C | 87% |
23 MANOR PARK M41 9HH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 31 | £3,355 | C | 84% |
QUEENS COURT (FLAT 16) WOODSEND ROAD M41 8GR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 43 | £4,186 | C | 84% |
143 MOORSIDE ROAD M41 5RJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 45 | £2,444 | C | 84% |
54 HARCOURT CLOSE M41 9NB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 82% |
6 TILBY CLOSE M41 6JN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 46 | £2,870 | C | 81% |
HANDFORD HOUSE (FLAT 5) CAVENDISH ROAD M41 0YG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 40 | £3,500 | C | 80% |
15 MANOR PARK M41 9HH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £177,000 | 44 | £4,023 | F | 77% |
141 MOORSIDE ROAD M41 5RJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £95,000 | 43 | £2,209 | C | 76% |