HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

4, ORME CLOSE, M41 9RD

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,604

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £169,000£210,000
Estimated value: £162,604Last sold (Jul 2015): £99,995

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near M41 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HARCOURT CLOSE
M41 9NB · Flat
Nov 2025£169,00058£2,914E84%
4 LIME TREE CLOSE
M41 9LR · Flat
Nov 2025£144,00049£2,939C84%
55 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UP · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00059£3,305D82%
BRENTWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 11) FLIXTON ROAD
M41 5GS · Flat
Oct 2025£152,50059£2,585D81%
BRENTWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 16) FLIXTON ROAD
M41 5GS · Flat
Oct 2025£205,00059£3,475D81%
54 HARCOURT CLOSE
M41 9NB · Flat
Sept 2025£190,00044£4,318D79%
3A AMBLESIDE ROAD
M41 6PL · Flat
Feb 2026£164,00067£2,448D79%
2 ALBANY COURT
M41 5RH · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00056£3,750E78%
6 TILBY CLOSE
M41 6JN · Flat
Oct 2025£132,00046£2,870C78%
7 ORME CLOSE
M41 9RD · Flat
Mar 2025£135,00044£3,068C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address