HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

84, MOUNT DRIVE, M41 9QA

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,434

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£390,000
Estimated value: £306,434Last sold (Mar 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M41 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ACREFIELD AVENUE
M41 9WN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00082£4,756D90%
9 WESTON AVENUE
M41 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00072£3,889D88%
73 MOUNT DRIVE
M41 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00084£4,583D88%
25 LINK AVENUE
M41 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00068£4,118D88%
9 FALMOUTH AVENUE
M41 8UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00073£4,658D86%
1 TORBAY ROAD
M41 9LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00080£4,000D86%
129 KINGSWAY PARK
M41 7ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00070£3,429D85%
4 BOSDIN ROAD EAST
M41 6PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£356,50085£4,194D85%
39 ASHFIELD ROAD
M41 9AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00084£3,750C85%
10 TOWN GATE DRIVE
M41 6ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00085£4,141D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address