HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

8, RIVERSIDE DRIVE, M41 9FL

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,513

Median £4,153/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£700,000
Estimated value: £502,513Last sold (Dec 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M41 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BALMORAL AVENUE
M41 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000118£4,153D90%
30 ROCK ROAD
M41 9WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481D90%
56 MOUNT DRIVE
M41 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972C86%
9 WESTGATE
M41 9EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,000119£5,882D85%
23 HUMPHREY PARK
M41 9WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000127£2,835C85%
13 BEECH AVENUE
M41 9DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,000105£3,857D83%
12 MATLOCK AVENUE
M41 9FW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369C83%
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C83%
24 NORREYS AVENUE
M41 8TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£499,950135£3,703D82%
41 STRETFORD ROAD
M41 9JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00087£4,310D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address