HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

3, WALMSLEY GROVE, M41 9BT

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£296,496

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £320,000£395,000
Estimated value: £296,496Last sold (Mar 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near M41 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ACREFIELD AVENUE
M41 9WN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00082£4,756D90%
9 WESTON AVENUE
M41 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00072£3,889D88%
25 LINK AVENUE
M41 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00068£4,118D88%
9 FALMOUTH AVENUE
M41 8UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00073£4,658D86%
1 TORBAY ROAD
M41 9LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00080£4,000D86%
129 KINGSWAY PARK
M41 7ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00070£3,429D85%
98 SNOWDEN AVENUE
M41 6FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00062£5,565D84%
45 KINGSWAY PARK
M41 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00074£5,338D84%
20 ALBERT AVENUE
M41 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767D84%
55 CONWAY ROAD
M41 0TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00071£2,817D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address