Estimated value
£372,860
Median £3,620/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £347,500£490,000
Estimated value: £372,860Last sold (Jul 2024): £297,200
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M41 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BEECH AVENUE M41 9DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 105 | £3,857 | D | 89% |
21 BEECH AVENUE M41 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 99 | £4,242 | D | 88% |
52 GROSVENOR ROAD M41 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 86% |
35 ATKINSON ROAD M41 9AD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 85% |
98 WOODSEND ROAD M41 8QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 93 | £1,839 | D | 85% |
3 BALMORAL AVENUE M41 9DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 118 | £4,153 | D | 84% |
20 ALBERT AVENUE M41 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 73 | £2,767 | D | 84% |
70 FIRWOOD AVENUE M41 9PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 96 | £3,620 | F | 84% |
30 ROCK ROAD M41 9WD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | D | 84% |