HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

15, FALMOUTH AVENUE, M41 8UP

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£419,972

Median £3,962/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £387,000£467,500
Estimated value: £419,972Last sold (Nov 2013): £160,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M41 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
174 WOODSEND ROAD
M41 8PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000118£3,602C88%
10 CROSS KNOWLE VIEW
M41 8DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,50092£3,886C87%
8 CARRSVALE AVENUE
M41 5SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00095£4,737C86%
109 DAVYHULME ROAD
M41 8BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00094£4,096C86%
347 DAVYHULME ROAD
M41 8QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,00095£4,074C86%
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C86%
41 KIRKSTALL ROAD
M41 0QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£467,500118£3,962C85%
56 MOUNT DRIVE
M41 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972C84%
146 WOODHOUSE ROAD
M41 8NU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000121£2,479C84%
10 CORFE CLOSE
M41 6WZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00096£3,646C84%

Dig deeper into this address