HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

72, ULLSWATER ROAD, M41 8PG

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£641,250

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £570,000£710,000
Estimated value: £641,250Last sold (Mar 2003): £185,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M41 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DELBOOTH AVENUE
M41 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000127£3,661D87%
18 TEESDALE AVENUE
M41 8BY · Detached
Oct 2025£605,000135£4,481D86%
15 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UG · Detached
Feb 2026£685,000118£5,805D85%
40 DUNSTER DRIVE
M41 6WR · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000115£3,739D84%
4 LULWORTH AVENUE
M41 8UH · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000121£3,760C83%
9 THIRLMERE ROAD
M41 8PT · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000120£4,750E83%
23 MEADOWGATE
M41 9LB · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000152£4,671D82%
9 LOWOOD AVENUE
M41 8GD · Detached
Dec 2025£547,000104£5,260D82%
9 LOWOOD AVENUE
M41 8GD · Detached
Dec 2025£547,000104£5,260D82%
36 ENTWISLE AVENUE
M41 5TW · Detached
Jan 2026£612,500124£4,940E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address