HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

48, CROSS KNOWLE VIEW, M41 8DF

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,949

Median £3,897/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£490,000
Estimated value: £455,949Last sold (Dec 2017): £234,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M41 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
219 CANTERBURY ROAD
M41 0SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000100£4,050D86%
3 BALMORAL AVENUE
M41 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000118£4,153D85%
60 EDDISBURY AVENUE
M41 8GH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£389,000112£3,473D85%
30 ROCK ROAD
M41 9WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481D85%
174 WOODSEND ROAD
M41 8PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000118£3,602C85%
4 HIGHBURY AVENUE
M41 8TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000123£3,577C84%
10 CROSS KNOWLE VIEW
M41 8DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,50092£3,886C84%
16 LOWOOD AVENUE
M41 8GD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£452,000116£3,897D84%
16 COBERLEY AVENUE
M41 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00087£4,046D83%
23 TANHOUSE ROAD
M41 8RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00084£3,452D83%

Dig deeper into this address