HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

7, CROSS KNOWLE VIEW, M41 8DE

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,186

Median £4,046/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £352,000£545,000
Estimated value: £368,186Last sold (Oct 2023): £355,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M41 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 COBERLEY AVENUE
M41 8QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00087£4,046D89%
23 TANHOUSE ROAD
M41 8RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00084£3,452D89%
165 BENT LANES
M41 8NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00084£5,952D88%
7 COTSWOLD AVENUE
M41 8SZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,50082£4,823D88%
40 LOWTHER GARDENS
M41 8RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00089£3,202D86%
40 BENT LANES
M41 8PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00081£4,012D86%
219 CANTERBURY ROAD
M41 0SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000100£4,050D86%
67 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00088£3,523D86%
360 MOORSIDE ROAD
M41 8TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,00087£6,264D86%
6 ASHWORTH AVENUE
M41 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00089£3,708D86%

Dig deeper into this address