Estimated value
£327,726
Median £4,046/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £340,000£545,000
Estimated value: £327,726Last sold (May 2014): £167,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near M41 8DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FALMOUTH AVENUE M41 8UP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 73 | £4,658 | D | 91% |
16 COBERLEY AVENUE M41 8QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £352,000 | 87 | £4,046 | D | 89% |
23 TANHOUSE ROAD M41 8RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 84 | £3,452 | D | 89% |
165 BENT LANES M41 8NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 88% |
7 COTSWOLD AVENUE M41 8SZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,500 | 82 | £4,823 | D | 88% |
40 LOWTHER GARDENS M41 8RJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | D | 86% |
40 BENT LANES M41 8PE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | D | 86% |
67 WINCHESTER ROAD M41 0UP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 86% |