HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

71, KINGSWAY PARK, M41 7EB

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,902

Median £3,733/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £376,000£450,000
Estimated value: £350,902Last sold (Dec 2022): £287,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M41 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SHETLAND WAY
M41 7FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,00090£3,733C87%
122 BROADWAY
M41 7WJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00093£2,527C87%
15 LEAMINGTON ROAD
M41 7AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00096£4,688C87%
45 KINGSWAY PARK
M41 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,00074£5,338D87%
13 WOODHOUSE ROAD
M41 7DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00097£4,381D86%
8 CARRSVALE AVENUE
M41 5SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00095£4,737C86%
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C86%
29 SHETLAND WAY
M41 7FS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00091£3,626C84%
142 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00081£3,025C84%
142 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address