HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

3, ROSLYN AVENUE, M41 6PY

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,398

Median £4,139/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £352,000£425,000
Estimated value: £339,398Last sold (Nov 2018): £233,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M41 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 REPTON AVENUE
M41 6NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00075£4,267C89%
4 RYDAL AVENUE
M41 6EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00094£4,521C88%
4 BOSDIN ROAD EAST
M41 6PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£356,50085£4,194D87%
10 TOWN GATE DRIVE
M41 6ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00085£4,141D87%
200 IRLAM ROAD
M41 6WE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,00082£3,207C86%
14 ALTON AVENUE
M41 6WX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,00080£3,513D86%
19 GLADSTONE ROAD
M41 0XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00070£2,857C85%
20 DEVON ROAD
M41 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,50090£4,139D85%
47 WOODSEND ROAD SOUTH
M41 6QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,00088£3,955D85%
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address