HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

97, SNOWDEN AVENUE, M41 6EF

Semi-detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,074

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £405,000£490,000
Estimated value: £472,074Last sold (Apr 2016): £293,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M41 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LYTHAM ROAD
M41 6NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,000105£3,581C88%
1 RYDAL AVENUE
M41 6EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000103£4,126D87%
219 CANTERBURY ROAD
M41 0SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000100£4,050D86%
13 LEYBURN AVENUE
M41 6HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000102£3,824D86%
3 BALMORAL AVENUE
M41 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000118£4,153D85%
30 ROCK ROAD
M41 9WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000106£4,481D85%
13 WOODHOUSE ROAD
M41 7DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00097£4,381D84%
17 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
M41 6HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000109£3,532C84%
4 BOSDIN ROAD EAST
M41 6PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£356,50085£4,194D84%
10 TOWN GATE DRIVE
M41 6ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00085£4,141D84%

Dig deeper into this address