Estimated value
£733,134
Median £4,142/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £700,000£865,000
Estimated value: £733,134Last sold (Feb 2019): £610,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near M41 5TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 RAILWAY ROAD M41 0YD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 176 | £4,148 | D | 83% |
2 BOWERS AVENUE M41 5TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 183 | £3,060 | E | 83% |
23 MEADOWGATE M41 9LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 152 | £4,671 | D | 82% |
36 ENTWISLE AVENUE M41 5TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £612,500 | 124 | £4,940 | E | 80% |
1 MINSTER DRIVE M41 5HA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £690,000 | 187 | £3,690 | C | 80% |
24 MINSTER DRIVE M41 5HA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £712,500 | 200 | £3,563 | C | 78% |
62 WINCHESTER ROAD M41 0UL · Detached | May 2025 | £521,400 | 151 | £3,453 | D | 77% |
23 PRINCESS ROAD M41 5ST · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 169 | £4,142 | D | 77% |
11 DERBY ROAD M41 0UF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £865,000 | 191 | £4,529 | C | 76% |