HouseValuation
Home·M41·Valuation

12, TIVERTON ROAD, M41 0SA

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£406,989

Median £4,111/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £370,000£465,000
Estimated value: £406,989Last sold (May 2014): £210,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near M41 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
219 CANTERBURY ROAD
M41 0SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000100£4,050D88%
67 WINCHESTER ROAD
M41 0UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00088£3,523D88%
78 LOSTOCK ROAD
M41 0SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£388,50092£4,223D87%
24 TIVERTON ROAD
M41 0SA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,000100£3,350D86%
28 NEWSTEAD ROAD
M41 0QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00090£4,111E85%
125 CROFTS BANK ROAD
M41 0UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£344,00089£3,865D85%
110 LOSTOCK ROAD
M41 0SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000103£4,515D83%
37 FURNESS ROAD
M41 0UQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,00090£3,889E83%
22 MAYFAIR AVENUE
M41 5BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£417,00096£4,344D82%
4 BOSDIN ROAD EAST
M41 6PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£356,50085£4,194D82%

Dig deeper into this address